(Kochiyod VIII)

Yellow Star vy'keen ★★ ⚔⚔ trading

Euclid galaxy

103D01AEC310

Prepare to be amazed—(Kochiyod VIII) is waiting!

QR 1-103D01AEC310
Visit Region

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W
↺

Solar System

Galactic rarity 14.3% Trading economy
Also rare 31.5% Medium conflict
What's special here (or not) Dissonance yes

• (Kochiyod VIII) is a rallying point for Vy'keen warbands, ever ready to defend their honor. They might even stop mid-battle for a good snack break

• The system remains relatively stable, though disputes do flare up from time to time

• Trade and industry in (Kochiyod VIII) are driven by shipping, a major branch of the trading economy

• Opportunities in (Kochiyod VIII) exist, though wealth remains fairly distributed without extremes

• The (Kochiyod VIII) system has abundant water resources, vital for its ecological balance

• The (Kochiyod VIII) system is affected by dissonance, causing unusual phenomena

• A lack of giant planets makes the (Kochiyod VIII) system a standard stellar system

https://nomanssky.fandom.com/wiki/Kochiyod-Ang_III

Invaded | Team: CELAB Galactic Industries | Release: Remnant

Memory block preserved on --void--

Location

Region Milland
R0 ≈ 607 244
light years from the core
Index (SSI) #61
X 784
Y 1
Z -1300

System

Spectral type G9pf glacial Confirmed
Suns 1
Planets 4 Confirmed

4 stellar bodies, 4 planets

The (Kochiyod VIII) system features 4 planets

The (Kochiyod VIII) system's sun is a G9pf star, with a yellow appearance and a glacial temperature

Bathed in the golden light of a lone star, (Kochiyod VIII) enjoys a tranquil cosmic existence

Civilisation

vy'keen trading Conflict 2
Inhabitants vy'keen Confirmed
Wealth satisfactory
lvl 2 Confirmed
Economy trading
shipping Confirmed
Buy / Sell -17.1 / 75.1
Conflict unruly
lvl 2 Confirmed
Published 1 Jul 2025
Last updated 1 Jul 2025

Tools & Navigation

NPC Reviews

★☆☆☆☆

OMG you guys!!! This crater is giving major *main character* energy 💫

★★★☆☆

Lots of foot traffic from migrating gas whales. Excellent for resale!

★★☆☆☆

Their ‘generous’ contribution of rare metals has caused such an inflation of prices that we’re considering a galactic currency reset. – Nebular Riches Exchange

★☆☆☆☆

If you see Silicate Powder on your porch, a builder’s nearby. – Vy’keen Warning Chief Grarr

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
⬅ Return home ⬆ Back to top