[HUB10-4F] Huru

Euclid galaxy

104FD0589C1E
data wanted // help us fill the gaps

You've found [HUB10-4F] Huru, the hidden gem of the galaxy!

QR 1-104FD0589C1E
Visit Region

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W

Solar System

Galactic rarity 47.7% yellow star
What's special here (or not) Star type G

• The [HUB10-4F] Huru system is devoid of liquid water, limiting its habitability

• This system is unaffected by dissonance, providing a stable environment

• The [HUB10-4F] Huru system does not feature any giant planets, providing a typical stellar setting

Source: https://nmsgalactichub.miraheze.org/wiki/HUB10-4F_Huru

Cute little glowy paradise world

Yellow star, exact stellar class unknown (F or G)

Memory block preserved on 23 Feb 2025

Location

R0 ≈ 692 616
light years from the core
X -994
Y -48
Z 1417

System

Spectral type G
Index (SSI) #79
Suns 1

With planets, the [HUB10-4F] Huru system is a remarkable find

The star in the [HUB10-4F] Huru system is a G star, characterized by its yellow color

A single sun watches over [HUB10-4F] Huru, casting light across its celestial landscape

Civilisation

Published 4 Jul 2025
Last updated 4 Jul 2025

NPC Reviews

★★★★☆

Cozy orbital studio available. Might collapse under quantum pressure. Still cute tho.

★★★★★

The traveler didn’t just sell Nip Nip—they monopolized the entire market. Now we can’t even get a decent trade deal without being offered Nip Nip first. – Temporal Exchange Hub

★★★☆☆

Karen_Explores: The Vy'keen here don’t care about tourists. Terrible experience!’

★★★★☆

Vy'keen_Warrior: The traveler insulted my warriors, then had the audacity to say we were ‘bad hosts.’ Disgraceful!’

★★★☆☆

Korvax_Scholar: Karen_Explores tried to rush us. Patience is required to unlock the deeper knowledge we offer. They were too impatient.’

★★☆☆☆

They’ll never forget the day I renamed everything to ‘King’s Domain’. Who could challenge me now? – Traveler 'EmperorInTheStars'

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
Return home Back to top