AGT Kosbrou-Sog

gek ★★ ⚔⚔ advanced materials

Euclid galaxy

114802AEC312

Welcome to AGT Kosbrou-Sog, where the stars align for explorers like you!

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W

Solar System

Galactic rarity 0.7% blue star
Also rare 0.9% fractious conflict
What's special here (or not) water yes

• AGT Kosbrou-Sog is a crucial waypoint for the aromatic Gek, who have built vast marketplaces across the system, where the deals smell almost too good to be true

• A mild level of conflict exists in AGT Kosbrou-Sog, creating a balance between peace and turmoil

• At the heart of AGT Kosbrou-Sog's economy lies metal processing, a vital component of the advanced materials industry

• AGT Kosbrou-Sog enjoys a balanced economy, neither struggling nor thriving

• The AGT Kosbrou-Sog system is known for its vast bodies of water

Source: https://nomanssky.fandom.com/wiki/AGT_Kosbrou-Sog

Memory block preserved on 22-Feb-2021

Location

R0 ≈ 607 658
light years from the core
X 786
Y 2
Z -1300

System

Spectral type B6pf cool
Index (SSI) #328
Suns 1
Planets 2

2 stellar bodies, 2 planets

With 2 planets, the AGT Kosbrou-Sog system is a remarkable find

The central star of the AGT Kosbrou-Sog system is a B6pf star, exhibiting blue characteristics and a cool temperature

The AGT Kosbrou-Sog system's lone sun burns bright, a beacon in the vast void of space

Civilisation

gek advanced materials Conflict 2
Inhabitants gek
Economy advanced materials
metal processing
Buy / Sell -19.2 / 75.2
Conflict fractious
lvl 2
Published 1 Jul 2025
Last updated 1 Jul 2025

NPC Reviews

★☆☆☆☆

Selling Stasis Devices was a disaster. The influx of valuable goods drained our currency reserves, and now the entire market’s in freefall. – ExoTrade Council

★★★★☆

Sold them bottled swamp air. Called it 'atmospheric essence'. – Gek Hustler Pibbek

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
Return home Back to top