HUB1-174 The Hulk

Yellow Star korvax ★★ ⚔⚔ scientific

Euclid galaxy

1174F9556C30

Welcome to HUB1-174 The Hulk, where the universe comes alive!

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W
↺

Solar System

Galactic rarity 14.3% Scientific economy
Also rare 31.5% Medium conflict
What's special here (or not) Star type F

• The Korvax presence in HUB1-174 The Hulk ensures a society guided by reason, devoid of emotional distractions. Feelings? Error 404

• Tensions simmer beneath the surface in HUB1-174 The Hulk, though they rarely escalate

• Trade and industry in HUB1-174 The Hulk are driven by scientific, a major branch of the scientific economy

• This system maintains a moderate level of prosperity, with steady financial activity

• A lack of giant planets makes the HUB1-174 The Hulk system a standard stellar system

Memory block preserved on --void--

Location

R0 ≈ 671 545
light years from the core
Index (SSI) #372
X -976
Y -7
Z 1366

System

Spectral type F Confirmed
Planets 5 Confirmed
Moons 1

6 stellar bodies, 5 planets, planet 1 has 1 moon (estimated)

The HUB1-174 The Hulk system is home to 5 planets and 1 moons

The HUB1-174 The Hulk system's sun is classified as F and exhibits a yellow hue

Civilisation

korvax scientific Conflict 2
Inhabitants korvax Confirmed
Wealth developing
lvl 2 Confirmed
Economy scientific
scientific Confirmed
Conflict medium
lvl 2 Confirmed
Published 1 Jul 2025
Last updated 1 Jul 2025

NPC Reviews

★★★★☆

The silence here is oppressive. Some say peaceful. Potato, potato.

★★★☆☆

No loot? What a shocker. - UltraKillX

★★★★☆

Their young kept hitting the local flora with sticks and calling it 'forest exploration'. – Flora Protection Committee

★★★☆☆

Thanks to the travelers, we’ve got an economy that’s completely drained. Their Stasis Devices were so expensive that we’ve sunk into a financial black hole. – Galactic Trade Collective

★★★★★

Why keep the old names when I can make it MY legacy? Renamed the entire system to 'Supreme Rule'. – Traveler 'PowerGranter'

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
⬅ Return home ⬆ Back to top