Yedings VIII

Euclid galaxy

1079FF15ADE1
data wanted // help us fill the gaps

Welcome to the heart of Yedings VIII!

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W
↺

Solar System

Yellow star, exact stellar class unknown (F or G)

This black hole warps to Aguchig-Uotsi I ➔, approx 254 462 light-years away.

This jump brings you approx 254 462 ly closer to the core.

Memory block preserved on 1 Jul 2025

Celestial bodies

We never spoil a world: we only show what explorers have reported.

Star

yellow

Spectral type
G
Colour
yellow
Rare trait 14.3% Technology economy
What stands out Black Hole

• Vy'keen training grounds and war factories are scattered throughout Yedings VIII, ensuring its defense remains formidable. Not a single training manual is without a battle cry

• Yedings VIII is embroiled in constant strife, with battles frequently breaking out

• Commerce in Yedings VIII revolves around technology, an essential force within the technology economic structure

• Wealth is scarce in Yedings VIII, leaving its inhabitants to make do with limited means

• The Yedings VIII system does not feature any giant planets, providing a typical stellar setting

Location

R0 ≈ 257 547
light years from the core
Index (SSI) #121
X -543
Y -1
Z 346

System

Spectral type G Confirmed
Suns 1
Planets 4

In the Yedings VIII system, the central star is a G type, known for its yellow appearance

The planets of Yedings VIII orbit their lone sun in a graceful and timeless dance

Civilisation

vy'keen technology Conflict 3
Inhabitants vy'keen
Wealth declining lvl 1
Economy technology
Buy / Sell -29.2 / 53.3
Conflict aggressive lvl 3
Published 1 Jul 2025
Last updated 25 Jul 2025

NPC Reviews

★★★☆☆

No delays, no regrets, just pure interplanetary synergy.

★☆☆☆☆

Harvested lunar crystals. Not for profit— just for the *vibe*.

★★★☆☆

Traveler sells at terminal, prices drop. Then he comes to me for real deal. Smart! – Gek Negotiator Frim

★★★★☆

They paved a lake. With glowing glass. – Gek Surface Restorer Drup

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
⬅ Return home ⬆ Back to top