Icangjan XV

Euclid galaxy

10FDFEBECA4A
data wanted // help us fill the gaps

Welcome to Icangjan XV, a galaxy within a galaxy!

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W
↺

Solar System

Memory block preserved on 9 Aug 2026

Celestial bodies

We never spoil a world: we only show what explorers have reported.

Star

yellow

Spectral type
G
Colour
yellow
Rare trait 14.3% Mining economy
What stands out Star type G

• The air of Icangjan XV hums with the songs of Hirk's battles, for the Vy'keen are always prepared for war—especially if it involves *really* big hammers

• This system enjoys stability, with little to no disturbances among its inhabitants

• Economic activity in Icangjan XV is dominated by mining, closely tied to the mining trade

• Trade and development in Icangjan XV are active, but true prosperity remains just out of reach

• The Icangjan XV system lacks a giant planet, making it a more typical stellar system

Location

Region Zozaniu
R0 ≈ 718 597
light years from the core
Index (SSI) #253
X -1462
Y -2
Z -1044

System

Spectral type G Confirmed
Suns 1
Planets 3 Confirmed

3 stellar bodies, 3 planets

This stellar system contains 3 planets

The Icangjan XV system's sun is classified as G and exhibits a yellow hue

The Icangjan XV system's lone sun burns bright, a beacon in the vast void of space

Civilisation

vy'keen mining Conflict 1
Inhabitants vy'keen
Wealth adequate lvl 2
Economy mining
Buy / Sell -20.1 / 75.0
Conflict gentle lvl 1
Published 9 Aug 2026
Last updated 9 Aug 2026

NPC Reviews

★☆☆☆☆

I replaced democracy with interpretive dance. Everyone's terrified. It's perfect.

★★★★☆

There wasn’t all this nonsense about ‘rare resources’ in my time. If you wanted something, you found it! - RetroSpaceRover

★★★★★

Just here to build a hot tub and judge other bases. – Traveler 'ChillFloor'

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
⬅ Return home ⬆ Back to top