Xigolfs-Lezho

Euclid galaxy

2079FF3000AA
data wanted // help us fill the gaps

Welcome to Xigolfs-Lezho, where the stars align for explorers like you!

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W
↺

Solar System

Yellow star, exact stellar class unknown (F or G)

This black hole warps to Mokarpin ➔, approx 65 610 light-years away.

This jump brings you approx 65 610 ly closer to the core.

Memory block preserved on 1 Jul 2025

Celestial bodies

We never spoil a world: we only show what explorers have reported.

Star

yellow

Spectral type
G
Colour
yellow

Black hole

black hole

Warps to
Mokarpin ➔
Distance
approx 65 610 light-years away
Rare trait 14.3% Manufacturing economy
What stands out Black Hole

• Xigolfs-Lezho is a crucial waypoint for the aromatic Gek, who have built vast marketplaces across the system, where the deals smell almost too good to be true

• A mild level of conflict exists in Xigolfs-Lezho, creating a balance between peace and turmoil

• Trade and industry in Xigolfs-Lezho are driven by manufacturing, a major branch of the manufacturing economy

• Xigolfs-Lezho enjoys a balanced economy, neither struggling nor thriving

• A lack of giant planets makes the Xigolfs-Lezho system a standard stellar system

Location

R0 ≈ 314 636
light years from the core
Index (SSI) #121
X 170
Y -1
Z 768

System

Spectral type G Confirmed
Suns 1
Planets 4
Moons 1

The star in the Xigolfs-Lezho system is a G star, characterized by its yellow color

Bathed in the golden light of a lone star, Xigolfs-Lezho enjoys a tranquil cosmic existence

Civilisation

gek manufacturing Conflict 2
Inhabitants gek
Wealth adequate lvl 2
Economy manufacturing
Buy / Sell -29.1 / 66.0
Conflict belligerent lvl 2
Published 1 Jul 2025
Last updated 25 Jul 2025

NPC Reviews

★★★★☆

Billy cried because the moon wasn’t shaped like cheese. – SpaceAdventuresInc

★★★☆☆

Renamed a whole system to 'Dictator's Domain'. It's the most fitting name. – Traveler 'GalacticOverlord'

★★☆☆☆

They paid to see my ship’s ‘engine rituals’. I just refueled it. – Gek Pilot Zovo

★★★★☆

All these structures. No one added a bathroom. Classic. – Traveler 'NoFlush'

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
⬅ Return home ⬆ Back to top