Heleyto-Slin

Euclid galaxy

208C05DF39C5
data wanted // help us fill the gaps

The universe just got bigger—welcome to Heleyto-Slin!

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W
↺

Solar System

Memory block preserved on 24 May 2026

Celestial bodies

We never spoil a world: we only show what explorers have reported.

Star

yellow

Spectral type
G9f
Colour
yellow
Rare trait 14.3% Advanced materials economy
What stands out Star type G9f

• A symphony of knowledge echoes in Heleyto-Slin, where the Korvax refine their vast networks of wisdom. You'll hear the hum of information processing in the air—no, it's not a song, just an algorithm

• With few disputes, Heleyto-Slin stands as a peaceful region in the galaxy

• Prosperity in Heleyto-Slin is built upon advanced materials, forming the backbone of its advanced materials-based economy

• Scarcity defines Heleyto-Slin, where financial opportunities are few and far between

• Water is a rare commodity in the Heleyto-Slin system, complicating life for its inhabitants

• The Heleyto-Slin system is dissonance-free, offering a tranquil setting

• The Heleyto-Slin system lacks a giant planet, making it a more typical stellar system

Location

R0 ≈ 671 676
light years from the core
Index (SSI) #140
X -1595
Y 5
Z -525

System

Spectral type G9f Confirmed
Suns 1
Planets 3 Confirmed

3 stellar bodies, 3 planets

This system contains 3 planets, a true marvel in space

The star in the Heleyto-Slin system is a G9f star, characterized by its yellow color

The planets of Heleyto-Slin orbit their lone sun in a graceful and timeless dance

Civilisation

korvax advanced materials Conflict 1
Inhabitants korvax Confirmed
Wealth declining lvl 1
Economy advanced materials
Buy / Sell -19.4 / 76.1
Conflict gentle lvl 1
Published 24 May 2026
Last updated 24 May 2026

NPC Reviews

★★☆☆☆

Full compliance achieved after only 5 strategic laser pulses.

★★★★☆

They wore sunglasses in the galactic light field and complained it was 'too bright'. – Solar Attendant V’tuul

★★★★☆

Their 'ancestral path' blocked my driveway. Not anymore. – Traveler 'PathClearer'

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
⬅ Return home ⬆ Back to top