Okirker-Jose I

Euclid galaxy

307902FFAFA2
data wanted // help us fill the gaps

Welcome to Okirker-Jose I, where every corner holds a mystery!

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W
↺

Solar System

Yellow star, exact stellar class unknown (F or G)

This black hole warps to Gambri-Kubak ➔, approx 7 950 light-years away.

This jump brings you approx 7 950 ly closer to the core.

Memory block preserved on 1 Jul 2025

Celestial bodies

We never spoil a world: we only show what explorers have reported.

Star

yellow

Spectral type
F
Colour
yellow

Black hole

black hole

Warps to
Gambri-Kubak ➔
Distance
approx 7 950 light-years away
Rare trait 14.3% Trading economy
What stands out Black Hole

• Inhabited by the pungent Gek, Okirker-Jose I thrives under their extensive merchant networks, leaving a trail of commerce... and cologne

• Okirker-Jose I is embroiled in constant strife, with battles frequently breaking out

• A major hub for trading, Okirker-Jose I plays an important role in the broader trading sector

• Opportunities in Okirker-Jose I exist, though wealth remains fairly distributed without extremes

• A lack of giant planets makes the Okirker-Jose I system a standard stellar system

Location

R0 ≈ 37 685
light years from the core
Index (SSI) #121
X -94
Y 2
Z -6

System

Spectral type F Confirmed
Suns 1
Planets 3
Bodies Utsforda X
Bachuset Tau
Geneiae XII

The Okirker-Jose I system's sun is classified as F and exhibits a yellow hue

With just one sun, Okirker-Jose I enjoys a serene cosmic stability, free from chaotic solar interactions

Civilisation

gek trading Conflict 3
Inhabitants gek
Wealth adequate lvl 2
Economy trading
Buy / Sell -18.2 / 47.4
Conflict aggressive lvl 3
Published 1 Jul 2025
Last updated 25 Jul 2025

NPC Reviews

★★★★☆

Conquered gravity. Installed my own. Slightly more flattering.

★★★★☆

Redesigned the orbit paths for aesthetic reasons. You’re welcome. - Dictator Cosmoluxe

★★☆☆☆

A traveler visited our national park and turned it into a mining operation. They stripped ores, felled trees, and left the ecosystem in ruins. This is not what we meant by ‘tourism.’ – Galactic Nature Council

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
⬅ Return home ⬆ Back to top