[HUB5-A2] Wa'a Kaulua

Euclid galaxy

30A2CF58AC1F
data wanted // help us fill the gaps

You've crossed the threshold into [HUB5-A2] Wa'a Kaulua—exciting discoveries await!

QR 1-30A2CF58AC1F
Visit Region

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W
↺

Solar System

Uncharted M3p Water, 4 planets, chromatic Exotic with a faint colour tint at dusk

Memory block preserved on 4 Jul 2025

Celestial bodies

We never spoil a world: we only show what explorers have reported.

Star

red

Spectral type
M3p
Colour
red
Rare trait 7.6% Red star
Also uncommon 14.3% Manufacturing economy
What stands out water

• Far from trade routes and civilizations, [HUB5-A2] Wa'a Kaulua has remained hidden from discovery

• Survival is a challenge in [HUB5-A2] Wa'a Kaulua, where violence and strife dominate daily life

• This system thrives on manufacturing, an essential pillar of the manufacturing economic framework

• Trade and development in [HUB5-A2] Wa'a Kaulua are active, but true prosperity remains just out of reach

• Water is abundant in this system, supporting a rich variety of life forms

• This system is unaffected by dissonance, providing a stable environment

• A lack of giant planets makes the [HUB5-A2] Wa'a Kaulua system a standard stellar system

Location

R0 ≈ 692 725
light years from the core
Index (SSI) #162
X -993
Y -49
Z 1418

System

Spectral type M3p Confirmed
Suns 1
Planets 4 Confirmed

4 stellar bodies, 4 planets

With 4 planets, the [HUB5-A2] Wa'a Kaulua system is a remarkable find

The [HUB5-A2] Wa'a Kaulua system's sun is classified as M3p and exhibits a red hue

In [HUB5-A2] Wa'a Kaulua, the single sun's gentle embrace nurtures life on its planets

Civilisation

uncharted manufacturing Conflict 3
Inhabitants uncharted Confirmed
Wealth adequate lvl 2
Economy manufacturing
Buy / Sell -10.4 / 54.8
Conflict aggressive lvl 3
Published 4 Jul 2025
Last updated 4 Jul 2025

NPC Reviews

★★★★☆

Perfect starter system for first-time buyers or aspiring tyrants.

★★☆☆☆

Drank tea made from glowing moss. I think I can hear colors now.

★★★★☆

Tried to make a farm. Became a maze. Visitors still in there. – Traveler 'CropTrap'

★★★★☆

Asked for a stasis suite. Got a bubble. – Traveler 'NeoHeirloom'

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
⬅ Return home ⬆ Back to top