Joongj-Rand

Euclid galaxy

4079FD34DFD7
data wanted // help us fill the gaps

Enter Joongj-Rand, where discovery is just around the corner

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W
↺

Solar System

Yellow star, exact stellar class unknown (F or G)

This black hole warps to Sitogoye ➔, approx 63 821 light-years away.

This jump brings you approx 63 821 ly closer to the core.

Memory block preserved on 1 Jul 2025

Celestial bodies

We never spoil a world: we only show what explorers have reported.

Star

yellow

Spectral type
F
Colour
yellow

Black hole

black hole

Warps to
Sitogoye ➔
Distance
approx 63 821 light-years away
Rare trait 14.3% Manufacturing economy
What stands out Black Hole

• The Joongj-Rand system is a beacon of knowledge, home to the highly intelligent Korvax. Don't expect any jokes—they've calculated the perfect silence

• Joongj-Rand is embroiled in constant strife, with battles frequently breaking out

• Flourishing through manufacturing, this system plays a crucial role in the larger manufacturing network

• Opportunities in Joongj-Rand exist, though wealth remains fairly distributed without extremes

• The Joongj-Rand system lacks a giant planet, making it a more typical stellar system

Location

R0 ≈ 338 400
light years from the core
Index (SSI) #121
X -41
Y -3
Z 845

System

Spectral type F Confirmed
Suns 1
Planets 3
Bodies Itaa 12/M5
Eframlin Major
Romy II

In the Joongj-Rand system, the central star is a F type, known for its yellow appearance

In Joongj-Rand, the single sun's gentle embrace nurtures life on its planets

Civilisation

korvax manufacturing Conflict 3
Inhabitants korvax
Wealth adequate lvl 2
Economy manufacturing
Buy / Sell -14.4 / 53.2
Conflict aggressive lvl 3
Published 1 Jul 2025
Last updated 25 Jul 2025

NPC Reviews

★☆☆☆☆

No one greeted me when I landed. Like, do you not *see* this outfit?

★★★☆☆

I harmonized with the local flora. They’re in G minor.

★★★★★

There’s a pyramid, but upside-down. Culturally offensive. – Gek Historian Jebb

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
⬅ Return home ⬆ Back to top