Slap-Pappi

Euclid galaxy

541EFDC185CD
data wanted // help us fill the gaps

Welcome to Slap-Pappi, the gateway to new horizons

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W
↺

Solar System

Memory block preserved on 14 Sep 2026

Celestial bodies

We never spoil a world: we only show what explorers have reported.

Star

purple

Spectral type
Y6p
Colour
purple
Rare trait 11.7% Purple star
Also uncommon 14.3% Power generation economy
What stands out Dissonance

• Slap-Pappi is a silent witness to the passage of eons, unchanged and undisturbed

• Moderate unrest lingers in Slap-Pappi, as occasional disputes arise among factions

• Commerce in Slap-Pappi revolves around power generation, an essential force within the power generation economic structure

• Trade and development in Slap-Pappi are active, but true prosperity remains just out of reach

• The Slap-Pappi system is marked by dissonance, causing unusual cosmic events

• There are no giant planets in the Slap-Pappi system, contributing to its average composition

Location

Region Abkhal
R0 ≈ 716 127
light years from the core
Index (SSI) #1054
X 1485
Y -3
Z -1000

System

Spectral type Y6p
Suns 1
Planets 4
Moons 1

In the Slap-Pappi system, the central star is a Y6p type, known for its purple appearance

In Slap-Pappi, the single sun's gentle embrace nurtures life on its planets

Civilisation

uncharted power generation Conflict 2
Inhabitants uncharted
Wealth adequate lvl 2
Economy power generation
Buy / Sell -18.9 / 67.1
Conflict belligerent lvl 2
Published 14 Sep 2026
Last updated 28 Sep 2026

NPC Reviews

★★★★☆

My laughter echoes through the canyons. Mostly because I installed speakers.

★★☆☆☆

Making a ‘reacting to my fans’ video for engagement. You won’t believe what happens next. - VlogMasterGamer

★★★☆☆

Made a video called ‘How to Play the Game’. I’m sure no one has done that before. - EasyClicksNow

★★★★★

They called my silk robe ‘flammable’. Rude. – Traveler 'VogueVoyager'

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
⬅ Return home ⬆ Back to top