Jeromas XVII

Euclid galaxy

1079E36FD08F
data wanted // help us fill the gaps

Step into Jeromas XVII, where adventure awaits!

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W
↺

Solar System

Yellow star, exact stellar class unknown (F or G)

This black hole warps to Iihins-Dudelh ➔, approx 1 333 708 light-years away.

This jump brings you approx 1 333 708 ly closer to the core.

Memory block preserved on 1 Jul 2025

Celestial bodies

We never spoil a world: we only show what explorers have reported.

Star

yellow

Spectral type
G
Colour
yellow

Aspi

moon · orbits Nenosk III

We never guess what a planet holds: explorers tell us. Add your discovery.

Document this world

Black hole

black hole

Warps to
Iihins-Dudelh ➔
Distance
approx 1 333 708 light-years away
Rare trait 14.3% Scientific economy
What stands out Black Hole

• Visitors to Jeromas XVII will find themselves amidst Korvax scientists and data priests, seeking the perfection of logic. They might offer you enlightenment in binary

• Harmony prevails in Jeromas XVII, where cooperation takes precedence over conflict

• Flourishing through scientific, this system plays a crucial role in the larger scientific network

• Life in Jeromas XVII is modest, as the system lacks significant wealth and trade

• This system is devoid of giant planets, offering a standard celestial environment

Location

R0 ≈ 717 976
light years from the core
Index (SSI) #121
X 143
Y -29
Z 1789

System

Spectral type G Confirmed
Suns 1
Planets 4
Moons 2

The Jeromas XVII system's sun is classified as G and exhibits a yellow hue

The steady glow of one sun gives Jeromas XVII a stable and predictable environment

Civilisation

korvax scientific Conflict 1
Inhabitants korvax
Wealth declining lvl 1
Economy scientific
Buy / Sell -13.3 / 75.3
Conflict gentle lvl 1
Published 1 Jul 2025
Last updated 25 Jul 2025

NPC Reviews

★★☆☆☆

I landed on a planet with nothing but storms. Back in my day, we had sunny days! - ElderSpaceExplorer

★★★★★

The travelers flooded our system with Stasis Devices at prices we couldn’t refuse. Now, we’re bankrupt, and our trade economy is completely gone. – Vess-Tra Merchant Guild

★☆☆☆☆

They called our cliff a 'viewpoint'. Then drilled through it. – Canyon Warden Moji

★★☆☆☆

They paid to see my ship’s ‘engine rituals’. I just refueled it. – Gek Pilot Zovo

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
⬅ Return home ⬆ Back to top