Tamisfj-Bana

Yellow Star Black Hole korvax ★★ ⚔⚔ trading

Euclid galaxy

1079F86FD08E
data wanted // help us fill the gaps

Welcome to Tamisfj-Bana, a galaxy within a galaxy!

QR 1-1079F86FD08E
Visit Region

Galaxy Map

S
N
E
W
↺

Solar System

Galactic rarity 14.3% Trading economy
Also rare 31.5% Medium conflict
What's special here (or not) Black Hole yes

• Artificial minds and robotic structures define Tamisfj-Bana, a testament to Korvax ingenuity. They've invented 19,348 ways to optimize a handshake

• Tensions simmer beneath the surface in Tamisfj-Bana, though they rarely escalate

• A major hub for trading, Tamisfj-Bana plays an important role in the broader trading sector

• Opportunities in Tamisfj-Bana exist, though wealth remains fairly distributed without extremes

• The Tamisfj-Bana system lacks a giant planet, making it a more typical stellar system

https://blackholesuns.com

Yellow star, exact stellar class unknown (F or G)

This black hole warps to Otomae-Elp ➔, approx 918 453 light-years away.

This jump brings you approx 918 453 ly closer to the core.

Memory block preserved on --void--

Location

R0 ≈ 717 858
light years from the core
Index (SSI) #121
X 142
Y -8
Z 1789

System

Spectral type G Confirmed
Planets 3
Bodies Nichi 53/J7
Assu
Lilisb Alpha

The Tamisfj-Bana system's sun is classified as G and exhibits a yellow hue

Civilisation

korvax trading Conflict 2
Inhabitants korvax
Wealth 2
lvl 2
Economy trading
trading
Conflict 2
lvl 2
Published 1 Jul 2025
Last updated 25 Jul 2025

NPC Reviews

★★★☆☆

Sold 16 microprocessors and a fruit salad. Got five Stasis Devices. Fair trade, yes? – Gek Chef-Merchant Blop

★★☆☆☆

Sold her a map to ancient ruins. It’s actually my cousin’s barn. Still, she said it was ‘magical.’ – Gek Cartographer Jrk

★★★★★

Vy'keen_Warrior: A traveler asked about souvenirs, then mocked our culture. I cannot stand these disrespectful visitors!’

Recently visited
System Galaxy Address

all my glyphs ➔
⬅ Return home ⬆ Back to top